Water district · Crockett County · id 053-001-19
Crockett County WCID 1
$2,968,000 of principal outstanding on 2 issues at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Fiscal year 2025 at a glance
Principal outstanding
$2.97 million
Fiscal year 2025
$2,968,000
Interest still to be paid
$1.38 million
Fiscal year 2025
$1,378,805
Total debt service outstanding
$4.35 million
Fiscal year 2025
$4,346,805
Issues outstanding
2
Fiscal year 2025
Tax rate (total, per $100 of value)
0.0000
Fiscal year 2025
Principal per resident
$802
Fiscal year 2025
Computed here from the reported figures (population 3,699).
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968,000 | $1,378,805 | $4,346,805 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2024 | $3,234,000 | $1,467,714 | $4,701,714 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2023 | $3,493,000 | $1,565,683 | $5,058,683 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2022 | $3,741,000 | $1,672,409 | $5,413,409 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2021 | $3,983,000 | $1,787,591 | $5,770,591 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2020 | $4,218,000 | $1,910,992 | $6,128,992 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2019 | $4,447,000 | $2,042,401 | $6,489,401 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2018 | $4,660,000 | $2,181,427 | $6,841,427 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2017 | $4,866,000 | $2,327,648 | $7,193,648 | 2 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
| 2016 | $1,855,000 | $359,507 | $2,214,507 | 1 | 0.0000 | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
Download CSV| Issue | Closed | Pledge | Purpose | Final maturity | Principal | Interest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rev Notes Txbl Ser 2017 | Aug 11, 2017 | Revenue | Water and sewer | Aug 1, 2056 | $2,755,000 | $1,374,918 |
| Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011 | Oct 14, 2011 | Tax-supported (general obligation) | Refunding | Mar 1, 2026 | $213,000 | $3,887 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
View this issuer on EMMA (listed there as CROCKETT CNTY TEX WTR CTL & IMPT DIST NO 1). Source: EMMA (MSRB); issuer matched by MuniPro on Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
