Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,220,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,220,000 | $422,710 | $2,642,710 |
| 2024 | $2,380,000 | $479,070 | $2,859,070 |
| 2023 | $2,540,000 | $538,630 | $3,078,630 |
| 2022 | $2,700,000 | $601,390 | $3,301,390 |
| 2021 | $2,860,000 | $667,350 | $3,527,350 |
| 2020 | $3,020,000 | $736,510 | $3,756,510 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,288, or $83.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $32,500.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Baker Williams Matthiesen LLP | One time | $81,250.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,700.00 | $3.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $65,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,037.50 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,425.00 | $8.75 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
