Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$9,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 30, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $10,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,535,000 | $4,138,800 | $13,673,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $904,410, or $90.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,181.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.95 |
| Bond application report | IDS Engineering Group Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $5.50 |
| Bond counsel | Baker Williams Matthiesen LLP | One time | $250,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $38,400.00 | $3.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $36,270.00 | $3.63 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $200,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $22,130.00 | $2.21 |
| Other costs | CastleRock Communities LLC | One time | $111,663.00 | $11.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $760.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,450.00 | $2.35 |
| Special tax counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $99,656.00 | $9.97 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
