Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,400,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,400,000 | $1,282,000 | $4,682,000 |
| 2019 | $3,500,000 | $1,389,125 | $4,889,125 |
| 2018 | $3,600,000 | $1,498,250 | $5,098,250 |
| 2017 | $3,600,000 | $1,607,375 | $5,207,375 |
| 2016 | $3,600,000 | $1,716,500 | $5,316,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $310,052, or $86.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $13.89 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $95,000.00 | $26.39 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $7,400.00 | $2.06 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.81 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $72,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,800.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.75 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,208.00 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,843.75 | $8.01 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
