Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$2,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,580,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,580,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430,000 | $832,669 | $3,262,669 |
| 2024 | $2,480,000 | $892,331 | $3,372,331 |
| 2023 | $2,505,000 | $952,494 | $3,457,494 |
| 2022 | $2,530,000 | $1,013,156 | $3,543,156 |
| 2021 | $2,555,000 | $1,074,319 | $3,629,319 |
| 2020 | $2,580,000 | $1,135,981 | $3,715,981 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $235,206, or $91.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,580.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $17.44 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $69,500.00 | $26.94 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,065.00 | $4.29 |
| Disclosure counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.91 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $51,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $645.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,418.00 | $2.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $30,012.50 | $11.63 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,450.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
