Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255,000 | $476,573 | $1,731,573 |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $521,815 | $1,821,815 |
| 2023 | $1,345,000 | $568,138 | $1,913,138 |
| 2022 | $1,390,000 | $615,473 | $2,005,473 |
| 2021 | $1,390,000 | $663,303 | $2,053,303 |
| 2020 | $1,390,000 | $711,133 | $2,101,133 |
| 2019 | $1,390,000 | $758,963 | $2,148,963 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $806,793 | $2,196,793 |
| 2017 | $1,390,000 | $854,623 | $2,244,623 |
| 2016 | $1,390,000 | $902,453 | $2,292,453 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $204,135, or $146.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $32.37 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $52,700.00 | $37.91 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,750.00 | $10.61 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,235.00 | $9.52 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $6.12 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $27,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,780.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,800.00 | $2.73 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $7.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,154.50 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,550.00 | $12.63 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,475.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
