Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$2,385,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,385,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,385,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385,000 | $1,601,894 | $3,986,894 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $269,670, or $113.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $69,625.00 | $29.19 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $57,240.00 | $24.00 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.19 |
| Engineering report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $20,500.00 | $8.60 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $47,700.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | MUD Photo Service | One time | $375.00 | $0.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,722.90 | $3.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.31 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,385.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,237.50 | $17.29 |
| Tax assessor collector | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
