Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$4,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 14, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,390,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,390,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390,000 | $3,523,317 | $7,913,317 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $425,027, or $96.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,919.00 | $0.44 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,390.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $119,750.00 | $27.28 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $84,400.00 | $19.23 |
| Bookkeeper | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.28 |
| Engineering report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $20,500.00 | $4.67 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $87,800.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | MUD Photo Service | One time | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,170.00 | $3.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,804.50 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,093.75 | $11.18 |
| Tax assessor collector | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $700.00 | $0.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
