Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$3,180,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $3,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,180,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180,000 | $2,792,382 | $5,972,382 |
| 2024 | $3,180,000 | $2,942,188 | $6,122,188 |
| 2023 | $3,180,000 | $3,105,726 | $6,285,726 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $327,615, or $103.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.77 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Carlson Brigance Doering Inc | One time | $51,000.00 | $16.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,700.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.33 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.67 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $79,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $24,763.25 | $7.79 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $47,700.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $215.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Williamson County Sun | One time | $211.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $514.65 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,021.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,190.00 | $9.81 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,950.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
