Water district · Fort Bend and Harris counties · id 079-207-48
Katy Management District 1
No debt outstanding was reported for fiscal year 2025.
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service | Issues | Tax rate | Taxable value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $545,000 | $3,788 | $548,788 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2018 | $1,080,000 | $15,082 | $1,095,082 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2017 | $1,600,000 | $33,708 | $1,633,708 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2016 | $1,980,000 | $58,589 | $2,038,589 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
Issues outstanding, fiscal year 2025
None reported for the latest fiscal year.
Earlier issues
Issues last reported before fiscal year 2025: repaid, refunded or matured.
- Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016 closed Mar 17, 2016; last reported fiscal year 2019
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
