Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$3,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,860,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,860,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860,000 | $2,973,375 | $6,833,375 |
| 2024 | $3,860,000 | $3,145,569 | $7,005,569 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $383,337, or $99.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.63 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,860.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $18,860.00 | $4.89 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $277.50 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $57,900.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $104,200.00 | $26.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $1,015.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $67,550.00 | $17.50 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $57,900.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $234.12 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $514.65 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,176.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,525.00 | $10.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
