Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$2,935,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,935,000 | $2,050,958 | $4,985,958 |
| 2024 | $2,935,000 | $2,187,278 | $5,122,278 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $200,550, or $68.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | JBI Partners Inc | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.11 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $72,100.12 | $24.57 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $6.13 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $29,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,765.00 | $19.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
