Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$8,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,000,000 | $4,814,375 | $12,814,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $778,588, or $97.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,106.25 | $0.39 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $55,000.00 | $6.88 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford & Kuhl Kugle Parker Hagan | One time | $215,000.00 | $26.88 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $143,800.00 | $17.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $140,000.00 | $17.50 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,000.00 | $6.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,600.00 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $109,406.25 | $13.68 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
