Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $2,141,372 | $5,141,372 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $2,287,928 | $5,287,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $241,235, or $80.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $90,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $44,000.00 | $14.67 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.33 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,772.50 | $9.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,350.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,112.50 | $9.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
