Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$4,175,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175,000 | $2,560,625 | $6,735,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $358,398, or $85.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $119,375.00 | $28.59 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $75,065.00 | $17.98 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Engineering report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $16,700.00 | $4.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $83,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,350.00 | $2.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Pos os posting | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,400.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,922.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,910.00 | $9.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
