Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$7,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 9, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700,000 | $6,146,675 | $13,846,675 |
| 2024 | $7,700,000 | $6,549,325 | $14,249,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $816,464, or $106.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.56 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $56,750.00 | $7.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $256.15 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $115,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $261,800.00 | $34.00 |
| Contingency | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $1,920.13 | $0.25 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $925.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $192,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,155.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,588.00 | $0.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,470.00 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $125,650.00 | $16.32 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $19,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
