Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$4,505,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,505,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505,000 | $2,974,741 | $7,479,741 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,999, or $99.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $131,700.15 | $29.23 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $100,480.00 | $22.30 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Engineering report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.55 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $92,032.31 | $20.43 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,802.55 | $1.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $72,543.75 | $16.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
