Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$5,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000,000 | $4,197,969 | $9,197,969 |
| 2024 | $5,000,000 | $4,461,150 | $9,461,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $368,773, or $73.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $140,000.00 | $28.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $100,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $27,448.30 | $5.49 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $5.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,650.00 | $1.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,675.00 | $10.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
