Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$5,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 31, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,000,000 | $4,138,369 | $9,138,369 |
| 2024 | $5,000,000 | $4,408,406 | $9,408,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $394,094, or $78.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $135,000.00 | $27.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $100,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,250.00 | $5.25 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Bob Leared Interests Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,919.12 | $0.58 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $900.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,200.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,000.00 | $20.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
