Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$4,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520,000 | $4,138,245 | $8,658,245 |
| 2024 | $4,520,000 | $4,382,165 | $8,902,165 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $391,502, or $86.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Forvis LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $123,000.00 | $27.21 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,185.00 | $0.93 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.77 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $90,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $36,592.85 | $8.10 |
| Other costs | Blico Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.11 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,281.03 | $0.73 |
| Other costs | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $20,500.00 | $4.54 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,954.60 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,268.75 | $16.87 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
