Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2023 (East Svcs Area)
$7,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965,000 | $6,154,850 | $14,119,850 |
| 2024 | $7,965,000 | $6,576,450 | $14,541,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $908,702, or $114.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Elevation Land Solutions LLC | One time | $58,500.00 | $7.34 |
| Bond counsel | Muller Law Group PLLC | One time | $189,300.00 | $23.77 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $302,600.00 | $37.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $24,934.26 | $3.13 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $159,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,982.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Utility Tax Service LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,681.84 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,525.00 | $13.12 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,913.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
