Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $5,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $3,428,672 | $9,128,672 |
| 2024 | $5,700,000 | $3,600,595 | $9,300,595 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $638,881, or $112.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.46 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $51,750.00 | $9.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $288.97 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $85,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $128,200.00 | $22.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.49 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $142,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $85,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Holly Reed Photography | One time | $920.13 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,408.60 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,812.50 | $14.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,250.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $10,150.65 | $1.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
