Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025
$8,630,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 9, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $8,630,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,630,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,630,000 | $6,757,578 | $15,387,578 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $596,753, or $69.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.57 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,630.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $149,496.10 | $17.32 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $115,185.00 | $13.35 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $13,062.49 | $1.51 |
| Disclosure counsel | Stradling Yocca Carlson & Rauth | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.90 |
| Engineering report | Kimley Horn & Associates Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $4.06 |
| Financial advisor | Tierra Financial Advisors LLC | One time | $89,671.60 | $10.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $18,240.05 | $2.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Pos os posting | FMHUB LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,108.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $6,472.50 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown (paid by the underwriter) | Not reported | One time | $96,162.50 | $11.14 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $21,575.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
