This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Riverfield MUD 01 of Hunt & Collin Counties

Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024

$4,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
August 20, 2024
Fiscal year issued
2024
Par amount
$4,405,000
New money / refunding
$4,405,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2050

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$4,405,000$3,132,575$7,537,575
2024$4,405,000$3,240,457$7,645,457

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $336,397, or $76.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMcGrath & Co PLLCOne time$12,500.00$2.84
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$4,405.00$1.00
Bond application reportJBI Partners IncOne time$45,000.00$10.22
Bond counselCoats Rose PCOne time$101,180.46$22.97
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$20,000.00$4.54
Disclosure counselStradling Yocca Carlson & RauthOne time$9,000.00$2.04
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$44,050.00$10.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$22,025.00$5.00
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAAnnual$400.00$0.09
Pos os postingMuniHubOne time$800.00$0.18
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$6,299.15$1.43
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$60,125.00$13.65
TCEQTexas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ)One time$11,012.50$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.