Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$3,750,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $3,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750,000 | $2,809,928 | $6,559,928 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $254,979, or $67.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $90,000.00 | $24.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.53 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $73,125.00 | $19.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,533.14 | $1.74 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $26,000.00 | $6.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,514.16 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,556.25 | $11.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
