Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2024
$9,860,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $9,860,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,860,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,860,000 | $6,322,985 | $16,182,985 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,321,068, or $133.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $18,000.00 | $1.83 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $5.07 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $240,202.52 | $24.36 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $172,500.00 | $17.49 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $433,464.27 | $43.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.22 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $202,018.32 | $20.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,860.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $715.53 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,169.80 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $138,987.50 | $14.10 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $24,650.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
