Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$4,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,215,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,215,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215,000 | $2,942,619 | $7,157,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $331,275, or $78.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,215.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | EHRA Inc | One time | $50,038.00 | $11.87 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $120,375.00 | $28.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.37 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $52,688.00 | $12.50 |
| Other costs | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $1,450.00 | $0.34 |
| OS preparation | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,196.05 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,350.00 | $12.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,538.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $21,075.00 | $5.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
