Cameron County Irrig District 06
Sys Rev Notes Ser 2019
$784,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $865,000
- New money / refunding
- $865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784,000 | $458,480 | $1,242,480 |
| 2024 | $805,000 | $489,090 | $1,294,090 |
| 2023 | $816,000 | $519,934 | $1,335,934 |
| 2022 | $827,000 | $551,001 | $1,378,001 |
| 2021 | $837,000 | $582,265 | $1,419,265 |
| 2020 | $847,000 | $613,719 | $1,460,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,000, or $52.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $16.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $996.00 | $1.15 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $889.00 | $1.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,500.00 | $31.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $250.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
