Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$5,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $5,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200,000 | $4,748,099 | $9,948,099 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $444,931, or $85.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Radcliffe Adams Barner PLLC | One time | $88,950.00 | $17.11 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $156,230.00 | $30.04 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $105,425.00 | $20.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $200.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,215.28 | $0.43 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,384.00 | $1.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,156.25 | $11.18 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
