Unl Tax & Tax Incr Contract Rev Road Bonds Ser 2024
$7,590,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $7,590,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,590,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,590,000 | $5,086,819 | $12,676,819 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $764,995, or $100.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $4,950.00 | $0.65 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,590.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $40,001.00 | $5.27 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $207,750.00 | $27.37 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $136,600.00 | $18.00 |
| Bookkeeper | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $22,682.00 | $2.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.58 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $154,719.04 | $20.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,540.00 | $6.00 |
| Newspaper publication | El Paso Times | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,562.50 | $16.02 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
