Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $2,480,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 4, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,480,000 | $416,700 | $2,896,700 |
| 2019 | $2,780,000 | $534,000 | $3,314,000 |
| 2018 | $3,065,000 | $665,550 | $3,730,550 |
| 2017 | $3,335,000 | $810,600 | $4,145,600 |
| 2016 | $3,590,000 | $968,400 | $4,558,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
