Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$3,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000,000 | $1,740,888 | $4,740,888 |
| 2024 | $3,000,000 | $1,853,588 | $4,853,588 |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $1,966,288 | $4,966,288 |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $2,078,988 | $5,078,988 |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $2,191,688 | $5,191,688 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $2,304,388 | $5,304,388 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $2,417,088 | $5,417,088 |
| 2018 | $3,000,000 | $2,529,788 | $5,529,788 |
| 2017 | $3,000,000 | $2,651,879 | $5,651,879 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,910, or $100.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Myrtle Cruz Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $101,000.00 | $33.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $13,580.00 | $4.53 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $2.33 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $60,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.18 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.53 |
| Other costs | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $3.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $16,310.00 | $5.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,020.00 | $10.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
