Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,490,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $200,000 | $2,250 | $202,250 |
| 2020 | $6,765,000 | $3,220,244 | $9,985,244 |
| 2019 | $6,965,000 | $3,462,031 | $10,427,031 |
| 2018 | $7,140,000 | $3,712,256 | $10,852,256 |
| 2017 | $7,315,000 | $3,970,356 | $11,285,356 |
| 2016 | $7,490,000 | $4,236,331 | $11,726,331 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $575,216, or $76.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $6.68 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $149,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $62,700.00 | $8.37 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $151,935.00 | $20.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,490.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $26,000.00 | $3.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $550.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.36 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $1.90 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,190.00 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,385.75 | $10.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,725.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
