Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,645,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,645,000 | $66,500 | $1,711,500 |
| 2019 | $2,415,000 | $147,700 | $2,562,700 |
| 2018 | $3,150,000 | $259,000 | $3,409,000 |
| 2017 | $3,850,000 | $399,000 | $4,249,000 |
| 2016 | $4,515,000 | $566,300 | $5,081,300 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
