Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010A
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $7,455,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $7,455,000 | $1,017,519 | $8,472,519 |
| 2019 | $8,020,000 | $1,187,454 | $9,207,454 |
| 2018 | $8,570,000 | $1,364,741 | $9,934,741 |
| 2017 | $9,100,000 | $1,547,923 | $10,647,923 |
| 2016 | $9,615,000 | $1,735,764 | $11,350,764 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
