Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,185,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,185,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625,000 | $18,750 | $643,750 |
| 2024 | $1,230,000 | $55,650 | $1,285,650 |
| 2023 | $1,815,000 | $108,638 | $1,923,638 |
| 2022 | $2,380,000 | $175,750 | $2,555,750 |
| 2021 | $2,925,000 | $256,488 | $3,181,488 |
| 2020 | $3,150,000 | $342,850 | $3,492,850 |
| 2019 | $3,155,000 | $429,338 | $3,584,338 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $271,432, or $85.22 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,500.00 | $13.34 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $84,625.00 | $26.57 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $10,300.00 | $3.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,200.00 | $2.57 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $62,775.00 | $19.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,185.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $13,027.00 | $4.09 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $675.00 | $0.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,516.15 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $14,931.25 | $4.69 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,963.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
