Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305,000 | $143,928 | $1,448,928 |
| 2024 | $1,425,000 | $180,872 | $1,605,872 |
| 2023 | $1,540,000 | $222,516 | $1,762,516 |
| 2022 | $1,650,000 | $268,659 | $1,918,659 |
| 2021 | $1,650,000 | $317,003 | $1,967,003 |
| 2020 | $1,650,000 | $350,038 | $2,000,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $133,550, or $80.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $12,535.18 | $7.60 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.30 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $88.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $15.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,491.35 | $0.90 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $7.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,635.83 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
