Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $5,565,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,565,000 | $5,019,170 | $10,584,170 |
| 2018 | $5,565,000 | $5,294,300 | $10,859,300 |
| 2017 | $5,565,000 | $5,569,430 | $11,134,430 |
| 2016 | $5,565,000 | $5,844,560 | $11,409,560 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
