Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2007
$500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 12, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500,000 | $168,750 | $668,750 |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $191,250 | $691,250 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $213,750 | $713,750 |
| 2022 | $500,000 | $236,250 | $736,250 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $258,750 | $758,750 |
| 2020 | $500,000 | $281,250 | $781,250 |
| 2019 | $500,000 | $303,750 | $803,750 |
| 2018 | $500,000 | $326,250 | $826,250 |
| 2017 | $500,000 | $348,750 | $848,750 |
| 2016 | $500,000 | $371,250 | $871,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
