Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $3,350,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $3,350,000 | $1,370,325 | $4,720,325 |
| 2018 | $3,735,000 | $1,506,050 | $5,241,050 |
| 2017 | $3,750,000 | $1,647,775 | $5,397,775 |
| 2016 | $3,765,000 | $1,789,875 | $5,554,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
