Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$8,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,940,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,940,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,800,000 | $2,346,113 | $11,146,113 |
| 2024 | $8,800,000 | $2,692,738 | $11,492,738 |
| 2023 | $8,800,000 | $3,039,363 | $11,839,363 |
| 2022 | $8,800,000 | $3,385,988 | $12,185,988 |
| 2021 | $8,800,000 | $3,732,613 | $12,532,613 |
| 2020 | $8,800,000 | $4,079,238 | $12,879,238 |
| 2019 | $8,800,000 | $4,425,863 | $13,225,863 |
| 2018 | $8,800,000 | $4,772,488 | $13,572,488 |
| 2017 | $8,800,000 | $5,119,113 | $13,919,113 |
| 2016 | $8,800,000 | $5,465,738 | $14,265,738 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $354,293, or $39.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,940.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $89,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $37,252.86 | $4.17 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $111,750.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,791.58 | $1.88 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.56 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,708.42 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,350.00 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
