Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$7,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $11,005,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $11,005,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,625,000 | $1,715,925 | $9,340,925 |
| 2024 | $8,280,000 | $1,954,500 | $10,234,500 |
| 2023 | $9,190,000 | $2,216,550 | $11,406,550 |
| 2022 | $10,075,000 | $2,501,100 | $12,576,100 |
| 2021 | $10,945,000 | $2,803,200 | $13,748,200 |
| 2020 | $11,005,000 | $3,114,600 | $14,119,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $418,525, or $38.03 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $110,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $40,542.70 | $3.68 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $139,062.50 | $12.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,929.42 | $1.08 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $550.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $11,312.54 | $1.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,655.12 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,947.97 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
