WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2005
$510,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 31, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510,000 | $275,175 | $785,175 |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $298,800 | $823,800 |
| 2023 | $540,000 | $323,100 | $863,100 |
| 2022 | $554,000 | $348,030 | $902,030 |
| 2021 | $567,000 | $373,545 | $940,545 |
| 2020 | $580,000 | $399,645 | $979,645 |
| 2019 | $592,000 | $426,285 | $1,018,285 |
| 2018 | $604,000 | $453,465 | $1,057,465 |
| 2017 | $615,000 | $481,140 | $1,096,140 |
| 2016 | $626,000 | $509,310 | $1,135,310 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
