WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2007
$1,272,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272,000 | $756,315 | $2,028,315 |
| 2024 | $1,306,000 | $815,085 | $2,121,085 |
| 2023 | $1,338,000 | $875,295 | $2,213,295 |
| 2022 | $1,369,000 | $936,900 | $2,305,900 |
| 2021 | $1,398,000 | $999,810 | $2,397,810 |
| 2020 | $1,426,000 | $1,063,980 | $2,489,980 |
| 2019 | $1,453,000 | $1,129,365 | $2,582,365 |
| 2018 | $1,479,000 | $1,195,920 | $2,674,920 |
| 2017 | $1,504,000 | $1,263,600 | $2,767,600 |
| 2016 | $1,528,000 | $1,332,360 | $2,860,360 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
