WW Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2010
$568,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 15, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568,000 | $328,738 | $896,738 |
| 2024 | $582,000 | $352,018 | $934,018 |
| 2023 | $595,000 | $375,883 | $970,883 |
| 2022 | $607,000 | $400,163 | $1,007,163 |
| 2021 | $619,000 | $424,923 | $1,043,923 |
| 2020 | $631,000 | $450,163 | $1,081,163 |
| 2019 | $642,000 | $475,913 | $1,117,913 |
| 2018 | $653,000 | $502,033 | $1,155,033 |
| 2017 | $663,000 | $528,553 | $1,191,553 |
| 2016 | $673,000 | $555,473 | $1,228,473 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
