This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Denton County FWSD 01C

Unl Tax Util Sys Bonds Ser 2020

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,450,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
November 19, 2020
Fiscal year issued
2021
Par amount
$2,450,000
New money / refunding
$2,450,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Combined utility system
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
August 15, 2039

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021$2,450,000$697,335$3,147,335

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $220,151, or $89.86 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMcCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLCOne time$10,000.00$4.08
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,450.00$1.00
Bond counselWinstead PCOne time$61,250.00$25.00
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$24,500.00$10.00
Escrow agentWilmington Trust NAOne time$750.00$0.31
Financial advisorRaymond James Financial IncOne time$62,000.00$25.31
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$3,259.97$1.33
Other costsNot reportedOne time$7,105.00$2.90
Paying agent and registrarWilmington Trust NAAnnual$500.00$0.20
PrintingMuniHubOne time$800.00$0.33
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$11,992.13$4.89
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$29,918.75$12.21
TCEQTexas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ)One time$6,125.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.