Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 8, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $115,000 | $7,810 | $122,810 |
| 2018 | $925,000 | $429,121 | $1,354,121 |
| 2017 | $955,000 | $472,547 | $1,427,547 |
| 2016 | $985,000 | $517,053 | $1,502,053 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
