Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,855,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,855,000 | $593,376 | $2,448,376 |
| 2019 | $2,280,000 | $870,414 | $3,150,414 |
| 2018 | $2,300,000 | $946,639 | $3,246,639 |
| 2017 | $2,320,000 | $1,023,289 | $3,343,289 |
| 2016 | $2,340,000 | $1,100,339 | $3,440,339 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
