Unl Tax Road Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$3,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,850,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115,000 | $281,650 | $3,396,650 |
| 2024 | $3,550,000 | $395,050 | $3,945,050 |
| 2023 | $3,970,000 | $525,550 | $4,495,550 |
| 2022 | $4,385,000 | $672,750 | $5,057,750 |
| 2021 | $4,790,000 | $836,350 | $5,626,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $221,384, or $45.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.15 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $25,000.00 | $5.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $28,705.04 | $5.92 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $72,750.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,614.57 | $1.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $950.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.57 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $3.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,020.93 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,043.75 | $4.55 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
