Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2015
$6,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $11,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810,000 | $1,486,838 | $8,296,838 |
| 2024 | $7,270,000 | $1,716,488 | $8,986,488 |
| 2023 | $7,720,000 | $1,956,094 | $9,676,094 |
| 2022 | $8,155,000 | $2,204,831 | $10,359,831 |
| 2021 | $8,575,000 | $2,462,119 | $11,037,119 |
| 2020 | $8,985,000 | $2,727,706 | $11,712,706 |
| 2019 | $9,380,000 | $3,001,344 | $12,381,344 |
| 2018 | $9,765,000 | $3,282,781 | $13,047,781 |
| 2017 | $10,145,000 | $3,571,869 | $13,716,869 |
| 2016 | $10,515,000 | $3,868,456 | $14,383,456 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $749,849, or $66.95 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $140,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $53,900.00 | $4.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $185,000.00 | $16.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,800.00 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Crawford & Jordan LLP | One time | $140,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $58,268.00 | $5.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $100,031.25 | $8.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
